Event organized by the “Yashil Yurak/Green Heart " Society on the Occasion of April 22, 2025 Earth Day
#Cultural and organizational #News
On April 22, 2025 our university hosted an environmental event organized by the “Yashil Yurak” (Green Heart) society in celebration of World Earth Day. The event was attended by distinguished guests from the Republic of Korea. During the meeting, participants discussed the exchange of environmental knowledge and experience, as well as strengthening cooperation for sustainable development.
A meaningful dialogue took place between our Korean guests and members of the “Yashil Yurak” society. The guests learned more about the environmental initiatives being implemented at our university and shared their own experiences. They expressed their admiration for the society’s work and voiced a desire to become friends of “Yashil Yurak” community a step that opens up exciting possibilities for future collaboration.
Students of "Ecology and Law" Faculty actively participated in the event. They received valuable and engaging information aimed at raising environmental awareness, protecting the environment, and finding solutions to global ecological challenges. In addition to gaining knowledge, the students exchanged ideas on what practical actions could be taken in the future.
📢 Interested in joining our efforts or learning more about upcoming initiatives?
Stay connected with us: