The online meeting was held within the framework of the GDCAU project
#International cooperation #News
An online meeting was held within the framework of the GDCAU project, with representatives from the Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra and TIQXMMI National Research University participating. During the meeting, they presented their universities and discussed how they could support each other within the project, as well as the potential benefits of establishing cooperation.
Throughout the meeting, both universities shared their experiences and research developments, exchanging views on ecological sustainability, green technologies, and the implementation of innovative approaches in education. Key areas of collaboration were identified, including academic exchange programs, joint research projects, and cooperation in the field of environmental studies.
As a result of the meeting, the primary focus was placed on establishing Green Deal Centres at the universities. These centers are expected to foster environmental research and promote sustainable development through collaboration. This initiative aims to implement innovative projects and create new opportunities for both faculty members and students.