Sarimsakov Maksudhon Musinovich
Department of commercial innovation development commercialization:
Paragraphs 1 and 3 of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 7, 2018 “On additional measures to improve the mechanisms for introducing innovations in sectors and sectors of the economy”, as well as Decree No. 2018 of the Minister of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan July 5, approved by order of the rector of the institute of August 3, 2018, and order 600 A / F, Separate commercialization of scientific and innovative developments and order 601 A / F Charter for the commercialization of scientific and innovative developments.
The goals and objectives of the department:
- organization and coordination of research;
- Organization of a competition for scientific and innovative projects funded by the Innovation Fund;
- material and technical support of scientific laboratories (purchase of scientific and laboratory equipment, consumables and packages);
- development of a list of goods and services, including intellectual property created in the framework of the innovative activities of the institute on the basis of copyright (patent);
- selection of researchers and students in conducting research and experiments for the implementation of innovative projects, conducting research in specialized scientific and industrial organizations, including short-term (up to 1 month) internships abroad;
- attracting innovative products, including funds from the commercialization of foreign investment, granular and charitable funds;
- management of bank deposits with the help of an innovation fund;