Maxmudov Ernazar Dzhumaevich
Born on February 5, 1944 in the Kashkadarya region, the village of Duschi, Kitab district. Nationality Uzbek. In 1970, he graduated from the Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers with honors. Specialty: hydraulic engineer. Since 1990, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor since 2015. He has 126 articles, 5 monographs, 2 textbooks, 1 copyright certificate and 2 patents for scientific and educational activities.
During his career, he participated in several international studies and expeditions, including in the United States of America (1998, 2003, co-founder of the University of Florida), People's Republic of China (co-author of joint research with the Academy of Sciences of China). France, Germany, Netherlands (2000), Italy, Spain, Portugal (2001-2003) and Peru, Ecuadorian International Trade Organization (1997, Nile River Expedition), UN Project, Switzerland, (excavations on the river Ganga in 1997), Russia (2008, North Sea, expedition along the Ob River), Vakhsh River, Panj (Lake Sarez) within the framework of scientific grants (2003, Amazon River), Japan (joint projects since 2005 .) from Syrdarya region to Kazalinsk to Kazakhstan, a member of scientific expeditions to the reservoir. From 2012 to 2015, he headed the Amudarya Research Institute for the creation of a reliable and safe water supply system in Uzbekistan. Coordinator of research work on the development of scientific foundations for the construction of the Topolskoye reservoir and dam with the Resolution of the Government of Uzbekistan for 2011-2016. Since 2017 - Scientific program to create a system for the production of drinking water based on the resources of the Topolang reservoir. E. Makhmudov was awarded the state award "XX Years of Victory" in 1965. 1984-1990 deputy of the Karshi city council. From 1970 to 1975 he worked as a senior lecturer at the Department of Hydrometeorology at the Tashkent Institute of Hydrometeorology, 1975-1977. - Deputy Director of the Karshi branch of TIIMMMI, 1977-1983. - Dean of the Faculty of Hydro Karshi branch TIIMMMI, head of the department of agricultural and hydraulic reclamation In 1984, he was Deputy Director of the Karshi branch TIIMMMI, Karshi branch TIIMMMI, senior and leading researcher of the Central Research Institute of Irrigation, in 1990-1992, Director of the Institute of Laboratory water resources of the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan, 1992-1996, director of the experimental experimental farm Zangiota. From 1996 to 1997 - Director of the Institute of Water Problems of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan, 1997-2012. - Director of the Institute of Water Resources of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan, from 2012 to the present - Chief Researcher at the Institute of Irrigation and Water Problems of the Ministry of Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan. currently working.