A visit of Minister Ibrakhim Abdurakhmanov to our university
It is known to everyone that one of the actual requirements of present time are keeping up with the current period and determining the development of our country through the popularization of the experience of developed countries. It is clear that this is precisely the goal behind the reforms of the head of our state. The purpose of the Minister’s visit is to express his opinion on the implementation of the President’s proposals and tasks related to the water system at   “TIIAME” National Research University.
The Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdurakhmanov Ibrakhim Yulchievich, after carefully reviewing the work done, admitted that university staff should have to achieve new goals. The initiative and organization of university team, science and educational process noted the objection to the President that its role in the economy is not so clear.
The staff of our university decided to implement the project on a large scale in the duration of three years. It can be said that the meeting, held in the spirit of mutual discussion and feedback, opened the way to new ideas and new plans.