On March 11, 2023, together with the youth of technopark  as well as responsible employees of the Regional Department of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation, the stage of the Republican competition "Heirs of Mirzo Ulugbek" was held in Yakkabag district of Kashkadarya region. Responsible people got acquainted with the projects of youth in the region.
The winner in the Interregional stage of the Republican Competition "Heirs of Mirzo Ulugbek" was Suyunov Masudbek Iskandar Ugli, the second course student of "Hydraulic Engineering" Faculty, a member of the student extracurricular activity "Evrika" of "Hydraulics and hydroinformatics" Deaprtment. He presented his project on the topic "the prevention of existing fires in reservoirs" and was awarded with the prize for the next regional stage of the competition.
Press Service of National research University "TIIAME"