Jumaniyazov Rustam Raximberganovich
The Department of Civil and Labor Protection
The Department of Civil and Labor Protection is a structural subdivision of the Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization. , Decisions and Orders of the Ministry of Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan, orders of the rector of the Institute and the present Regulation convenes at work on the business plan approved by the head of the institute carry out their duties.
Participation in the conclusion of annual major directions and collective agreements, taking into account the development issues at the institutional level for the social and economic protection of students and professors, in consultation with the administration and the trade union:
Take necessary measures for timely passporting of medical and technical conditions of work at the Institute and control over the conduct of work in accordance with the existing rules and regulations for occupational safety:
Development of the procedure for the provision of free special clothing, footwear and other personal protective equipment to workers and employees in accordance with the standards of the exemplary system, in accordance with the rules established by the Tashkent City Labor and Social Protection Administration and the trade union;
Provision of emergency situations and occupational safety and fire safety angles, visual aids and warnings;
To check the level of knowledge of occupational health and safety of professors and teachers and to establish the procedure for drawing up the results of inspections. The composition of the Qualification Commission is approved by the Rector.