17/10/2023

ALUMNI

PhotoFull nameThe name of the facultyDate of birthAchievements
1        Mirziyoyev Shavkat Miromonovich 

Agricultural Mechanization,

Doctor of Technical Sciences

1957President of the Republic of Uzbekistan
2

Mirziyoyeva Ziroat

Makhmudovna

Economics, PhD

1957

Head of Trustees Board of "Zamin" International Public Foundation

3 Nabiev Rakhman NabievichAgricultural Mechanization1956President of the Republic of Tajikistan
4

 

Jurabekov Ismail KhakimovichHydromelioration1955Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan
5 Erniyazov Musa  TazhetdinovichEnergy1971 Chairman of the Supreme Council of Karakalpakstan
6Davlatshokh GulmakhmadzodaConstructing Engineer
Candidate of Economic Sciences
1987Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Tajikistan
7

 

Ermanov Farkhod OrazbaevichEconomics1981Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan
8 Barnoev Oktam IsaevichHydromelioration1986Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan for the Development of the Agro-food industry
9 Alimov Temur AgzamovichHydromelioration1955The Chairman of the Control and Coordination Council under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, who was awarded with the Medal of Labor Glory
10 Dzhumaniyazov Mark DzhumaniyazovichAgricultural mechanization1959Minister of Water Resources of    the Republic of Uzbekistan (1996-1997)
11 Khusanov Rasulmat KhusanovichEconomics1959Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan    (1994-1996)
12 Roziev Zafar SharopovichEconomics1989Minister of Agriculture and Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan (2009-2013)
13 Khamraev Shavkat Rakhimovich

Hydrotechnical construction,

Dr of technical science

1982Minister of Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan
14 Yakubov Alisher DzhalgasovichLand resources management2001 Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Karakalpakstan  (2020-2021)
15 Kazbekov Yusipbek SdikbekovichHydromelioration1995Deputy Minister of Ecology, Environmental Protection and Climate Change of the Republic of Uzbekistan
16         Nazarov Azimjon SoatmuradovichHydromelioration1997First Deputy Minister of Water Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan
17 Karshiev Rustam Dzhuraevich

Hydrotechnical construction,

Dr of technical science

2005Deputy Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan
18 Ergashali KurbanovLand resources management1982Chairman of the State Committee of Land Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan 
19 Bakirov Nizomiddin DzhalilovichLand resources management1993Chairman of the State Forestry Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
20 Shamsudinov Fakhredin ShamsudinovichAgricultural Mechanization1935First Secretary of Fergana Regional Committee of the Communist Party of Uzbekistan (1965-1978), Hero of Socialist Labor.  
21Kongratbay SharipovAgricultural Mechanization1981Minister of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan
22Chernoivanov Vyacheslav Ivanovich

 Engineer,

Doctor of technical sciences, professor,

academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences

 

1963

Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, member of the International Academy of Engineering, 1999-2013 - Director of the All-Russian Institute of Operation, Repair and Technology of Machine-Tractor Parks

23 Khidirov Temir PulatovichHydrotechnical Construction1968Governor of Kashkadarya region (1990-1995 )
24 Zainev Nuritdin ShodievichEnergy 1975Governor of Kashkadarya region, Honored Worker of Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan,  who was awarded with the “Labor Glory” and “Friendship” medals
25 Valiev Mukhitdin TurginovichLand Resources Managenment 1976Governor of Uychi district,  Namangan region, who was awarded with the medal of Honorary Labor Worker
26 Paiziev Kulmakhamat DalievichLand Resources Managenment 1982Governor of Yangiyol district, Tashkent region
27 Abduganiev Alisher MuhammadievichHydromelioration1992Governor of Zomin district, Jizzakh region

28

 Abdullaev Lutfiddin DoraevichAgricultural mechanization1996Governor of Yakkabog district, Kashkadarya region
29 Yoldashev Sultanboy RedzhapboevichAgricultural mechanization1999Governor of Amudarya region
30 Kiyazov Boris MikhailovichHydromelioration1962

Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences (2013)

31 Lebedev Oleg VladimirovichAgricultural mechanization1962

Vice-President of the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan (1987-1992)

32

 Mamatkulov Rustam OktamovichEconomics2000Chairman of the Board of Agrobank (Joint Stock Commercial Bank)