The pride of our university
“TASHKENT INSTITUTE OF IRRIGATION AND AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION ENGINEERS” NATIONAL RESEARCH UNIVERSITY proud youth. We congratulate the talents of our university and wish them great success in their future lives.
The website of our university ( has risen to 3648 th place in the world and took the 1st place in our Republic due to the results of Summer Evaluation of the current year's Webometrics Ranking of World Universities.
For applicants
International students thrive at the “TIIAME” NRU. At both the undergraduate and graduate level, they come from 20+ countries, representing a highly diverse community. More than one-tenth of our international students are undergraduates.
International students study at "Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers" National Research University in the undergraduate specialties and Master specialties as well. They come from over 20 countries, representing a  diverse community. More than one tenth of our international students are senior students.