According to the results of the QS World University Ranking by Subject 2023, National Research University "TIIAME" entered to the TOP-500 in 3 areas of science
According to the "Subject Ranking 2023" published by the QS International Ranking  Agency, for the first time among the universities of Uzbekistan NRU "TIIAME" was recognized in the list of the TOP-500 in 3 areas of science, by achieving high results in the areas of two basic areas of sciences and one on specialized area of science.
Deserved students were chosen
The final results of the Republican stage of State scholarships and State scholarship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan for students of Master’s and Bachelor's degree for the 2022/2023 academic year were declared in the Ministry of higher and secondary special education. According to results, the following students of the National Research University “TIIAME" were honored with this award.
The pride of our university
“TASHKENT INSTITUTE OF IRRIGATION AND AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION ENGINEERS” NATIONAL RESEARCH UNIVERSITY proud youth. We congratulate the talents of our university and wish them great success in their future lives.
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, on the thirty-first anniversary of the independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a group of science, education, healthcare, sports, literature, culture, art, and mass media employees were awarded.
Webometrics Ranking of World Universities 2022
The website of our university ( has risen to 3648 th place in the world and took the 1st place in our Republic due to the results of Summer Evaluation of the current year's Webometrics Ranking of World Universities.