According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, on the thirty-first anniversary of the independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a group of science, education, healthcare, sports, literature, culture, art, and mass media employees were awarded.
Webometrics Ranking of World Universities 2022
The website of our university ( has risen to 4226th place in the world and took the 2nd place in our Republic due to the results of Summer Evaluation of the current year's Webometrics Ranking of World Universities.
International students study at "Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers" National Research University in the undergraduate specialties and Master specialties as well. They come from over 20 countries, representing a  diverse community. More than one tenth of our international students are senior students.
"THE Impact Ranking-2021"
The continuous research and movement are important factors for efficiency and success. The emphasis on science and education, which is the guarantor of development, is recognized throughout the world. The announced achievement is the result of scientific research and aspirations. On April 21, 2021, Times Higher Education (THE), an international ranking agency that evaluates the activities of universities in the field of higher education in the UK, announced the results of its latest THE Impact Ranking-2021.