The "Women Scientists" competition is being announced for the acceptance of applied research and innovative projects within the framework of state programs for scientific activity.
27.03.2025
The competition is organized jointly with the Committee for Family and Women within the framework of priority areas of research work in accordance with paragraph 5.2 of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 7, 2022 No. UP-87 "On Measures to Further Accelerate Work on Systemic Support for Families and Women."
Within the framework of the competition, scientific projects that have scored the highest points based on the results of scientific expertise will be selected based on quotas allocated in the field of science.
This competition is held in accordance with the requirements of the state order for research work.
Scientific projects submitted to the competition will be accepted exclusively in electronic form through the Unified Intelligent Electronic Platform of State Scientific Programs (loyiha.ilmiy.uz) from March 20 to April 20, 2025.
According to the announced competition, a webinar will be held on April 2, 2025, at 2:00 PM. We invite all female scientists to this webinar.
Venue: Building B, "Turon Bank" room.