Admission to enrollment of applicants from 15 June to 15 July (this day) is accepted for admission to the State Conservatory of Uzbekistan from 15 June to 10 July.
The applicant will submit the following documents to the admission committee:
• application form, language of instruction, form of application (indicating that the application is completed by a higher education institution, no foreign language exams, military testimony, its number, and selected second higher education institution, direction of study and rules and test questions leaflets);
• an original copy of a general secondary education (on the 11th grade) or a secondary special or vocational education institution;
• Copy of passport (birth certificate for minors).
For specific applicants from the correspondence department, the approved copy of the workbook and the recommendation letter from the working area. Completely state-sponsored orphans and disabled people of the 1st group who are visually impaired receive the evidence.
Completely state-owned orphaned children include children under "Homes of Homes", who have not reached the age of 18, both dead and deceased by their parents.
Winners of international and republican olympiads, contests and competitions, who will be eligible to take part in the competition, will provide original identification cards.
The applicants' application shall include the following documents certifying documents by reference to "Let me know about myself" (children of I and II group disabilities, orphans, orphanages and nursing mothers).
The citizens of the Republic of Uzbekistan who have served in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan shall submit the relevant instructions of the Military Command in conjunction with the above mentioned documents.
The form and order of the military unit referral are determined by the Ministry of Defense, the Ministry of Interior, and the National Security Service.
The passport (passport of birth certificate of birth passport) and the certificate of involvement in the military service are presented to the admission commission personally.
Command of military command is valid for three years from the date of their deployment and termination of military service (if the official order for admission to the higher education institution is not available for repeated use of the privilege).
In the presence of the abovementioned documents, the admission committee does not have the right to refuse to accept the applicant's documents.
It is strictly forbidden to add or make any changes to the documents after expiration of the prescribed period of acceptance of documents.
If fraudulent documents are identified by the applicant, then the applicant will be denied the test (higher education institution) and the documents will be forwarded to law enforcement authorities in accordance with the established procedure.
Higher Education Institutions Admissions Commission will provide information to the State Commission through the State Testing Center with information about the number of entrants, with the information on beneficiaries, on the number of applicants, indicating the direction of study, the form and the language.