Talented students

Winners of the State Scholarship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Photo

The student's name

Name of faculty

2018-2019 academic year

1.

Оzоdоv Ezоzbеk

Master student at specialty of  Automation of Technological Processes and Production "(in water resources)

(Born in Tashkent city)

 

Winners of the Beruni State Scholarship

 

Photo

Student's name

Name of faculty

2018-2019 academic year

1.

Norboeva Dilshoda

Student at faculty of Management of Land Resources

(Born in Tashkent city)

2.

Vafoev Rustam

Student at faculty of Mechanization of Hydromeliorative Works

(Born in Tashkent city)

 

Winners of the Navoi State Scholarship

 

Photo

Student's name

Name of faculty

2018-2019 academic year

1.

Isakuzieva Rushana

Student at faculty of "Organization and Management of Water Resources"

(Born in Tashkent Region)

 

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS OF THE “SCIENTIFIC COUNCIL” OF THE INSTITUTE FOR THE 2018-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

According to Section 7 Part 2 of “REGULATION on the scholarship of the Scientific Council and procedure for its appointment” on March 3, 2017 and the decree 830/T of the rector of the institute on September 9, 2018, Scholarships of  the “Scientific Council” are given to students and masters at our institute who are gifted, talented, active, knowledgeable.

 

Akhmadov Safarali  Qakhramon ugli

Student at faculty of Mechanization of hydromeliorative works

(Born in Jizzakh)

Ismoilova Кhaitbu Rayimjonovna

Student at fakulty of  “Management of Land Resources”

(Born in Tashkent city)

Inomova Nargiza

Rustamovna

Student at fakulty of  “Land resourses managing”

(Born in Jizzakh )

Makhmudov Jasurbek Shahobjonovich

Student at fakulty of  “Faculty of organization and management of water resources”

(Bora in Navai )

Raimnazarova Mavluda Ismoilovna

Student at fakulty of  “Land resourses managing”

   (Born in Surkhandaryа)

Pirnazarova Gulnora Urumbayevna

Student at faculty of  Faculty of organization and management of water resources

(Born in Tashkent )

Xakimov Javokhir

 Usmonovich

Student at fakulty of  “Faculty of organization and management of water resources”

(Born in Samarqand )

Yuldoshboev Bakhtiyor

Baratboy ugli

Student at fakulty of  “Faculty of organization and management of water resources”

(Born in Fergana )

Yakhyayev Otabek

Yusupovich

Student at fakulty of  Faculty of organization and management of water resources

(Born in Navoi )

 

The Winners of the Republican Olympiad

 

Photo

The student's name

Name of faculty

2017-2018 academic year

1.

   

Burkhanov Bekhzod Mukhammadbobirovich

A student of “Hydromelioration” faculty

 (Born in Tashkent Region)

1st place in the Republican Subject Olympiad on "Hydrotechnical Melioration of Agricultural"

2.

 

Khoshimov Abdulla Abdunazarovich

A student of “Hydromelioration” faculty

 (Born in Republic of Tadjikistan)

1st place in the Republican Subject
Olympiad on "Hydraulics"

3.

 

Khudoyberdiyev Azizjon Bakhodirovich

A student of “Hydromelioration” faculty

(Born in Tashkent City)

1st place in the Republican Subject Olympiad on “Theoretical mechanics”

4.

  

Avalboyev Oybek Ilgorjonovich

A student of  “Mechanization of agriculture” faculty

(Born in Tashkent Region)

1st place in the Republican Subject Olympiad on “Agricultural machinery”

5.

  

Norboyeva Dilshoda Gayratovna

A student of “Land use and Land Cadastre” faculty

(Born in Tashkent City)

2nd place in the Republican Subject
Olympiad on “Geodesy and cartography”

6.

 

Abdullayev Mashrab Khamroyevich

A student of  “Electrification and Automation of Agriculture and Water Management” faculty

(Born in Khorezm Region)

2nd place in the Republican Subject
Olympiad on “Theoretical Foundations of Electrical Engineering”

7.

 

Turabov Navruzbek Abdumuminovich

A student of “Hydromelioration” faculty

(Born in Samarkand Region)

2nd place in the Republican Subject
Olympiad on “Hydrology and Hydrometry”

Winners of the State Scholarship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Photo

The student's name

Name of faculty

2017-2018 academic year

1.

Batirov Shavkat

Gafurovich

Specialty of "Mechanization of hydromeliorative works".

(Graduate studies)

(Born in Bukhara region)

2.

Amankulova Khilola Vakhabjanovna

"Land use and land cadastre" faculty (undergraduate studies)

(Born in Jizzakh region)

2015-2016 academic year

3.

Holkhojaev Bahromjon

Botirovich

“Hydromelioration” faculty (undergraduate studies)

(Born in Tashkent city)

 

 

Winner of the state scholarship named after Islam Karimov

Photo

The student's name

Name of faculty

2017-2018 academic year

1.

Rakhmatova Muxlisa Abdughanievna

a student of "Economy and Management" faculty

(Born in Tashkent city))

 

Winners of the State Scholarship named after Beruniy

Photo

The student's name

Name of faculty

2017-2018 academic year

1.

Husanbaeva Khusnora Sobirjonovna

A student of “Hydrotechnic constructions” Faculty

(Born in Chimkent district, Republic of Kazakhstan)

 

2.

Boykulov Jurabek Haitmurodovich

a student of “Land use and land cadastre” faculty

(Born in Surkhandarya Region)

2016-2017 academic year

1.

 

Sultonov Sanjarbek Soyibjonovich

a student of “Automation and mechanization of water resources” faculty

(Born in Namangan Region)

2.

Jomurodova Khulkaroy Kholmurodovna

a student of “Land use and land cadastre” faculty

(Born in Kashkadarya Region)

 

2014-2015 academic year

1.

Salohiddinova Poshoazimhon Abdulhakimovna

a student of “Hydromelioration” faculty

(Born in Tashkent city)

 

 

 

            Winners of the State Scholarship named after Navoiy

Photo

The student's name

Name of faculty

2016-2017 academic year

1.

Hamidov Sardor Salijanovich

a student of "Economy and Management" faculty

(Born in Kashkadarya Region)

2015-2016 academic year

2.

Usmanova Khursanoy Mahmudovna

a student of “Land use and land cadastre” faculty

(Born in Tashkent Region)

 

 

 

 

SCHOLARSHIP HOLDERS OF THE SCIENTIFIC AND METHODOLOGICAL CENTRE UNDER THE NAME QORI NIYAZOV’S HERITAGE

Photo

Student identity

Name of faculty

2016-2017 academic year

1.

Yuldoshboev Bakhtiyor

a student of faculty “Economy and Management”

2015-2016 academic year

1.

Kholikulov Mukhammad

a student of faculty “Economy and Management”

(Born in Navoi region)

2014-2015 academic year

1.

Sherboev Khusniddin

a student of faculty “Economy and Management”

(Born in Jizzax region)

 

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS OF THE “SCIENTIFIC COUNCIL” OF THE INSTITUTE FOR THE 2017-2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

According to Section 7 Part 2 of “REGULATION on the scholarship of the Scientific Council and procedure for its appointment” on March 3, 2017 and the decree 671/T of the rector of the institute on September 7, 2017, Scholarships of  the “Scientific Council” are given to students and masters at our institute who are gifted, talented, active, knowledgeable.

Photo

Student identity

Name of faculty

1.

Shashurina Angelina

a master of 2nd level of “Hydromelioration” specialty,

(Born in Tashkent city)

2.

Qilichova Zoxida

a master of 2nd level of  “Melioration and Irrigation Farming”

(Born in Tashkent region)

3.

Xaliqulov Muzaffar

a master of 2nd level of “Hydromeliorative mechanization”

(Born in Jizzax region)

4.

Sherboev Husniddin

a fourth year student of faculty “Economics and management”

(Born in Jizzax region)

5.

Husanbaeva Noila

a fourth year student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Tashkent region)

6.

Khojammurodova Nozima

a fourth year student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Kashkadarya region)

7.

Janikulova Barchinoy

a fourth year student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Navoi region)

8.

Burhanov Behzod

a fourth year student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Tashkent region)

9.

Rakhimova Gulasal

a third year student of faculty “Hydraulic engineering”

(Born in Khorezm region)

10.

Khamidov Akhror

a third year student of faculty “Hydraulic engineering”

(Born in Tashkent city)

11.

Ermatov Boburjon

a fourth year student of faculty “Electrification and automation of agriculture and water management”

(Born in Tashkent region)

12.

Avilova Nilufar

a fourth year student of faculty “Land use and land cadastre

(Born in Kashkadarya region)

13.

Sadullaev Sanjar

a fourth year student of faculty “Land use and land cadastre

(Born in Samarkand region)

14.

Yusupova Iklima

a fourth year student of faculty “Land use and land cadastre

(Born in Tashkent region)

 

THE WINNERS OF “KAMOLOT SCHOLARSHIP” EVENTS OF THE “KAMOLOT” SOCIAL YOUTH MOVEMENT CENTRAL COMMITTEE

Photo

Student identity

Name of faculty

2016-2017 academic year

1.

Normurodov Shakhzod

a student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Samarkand region)

 

2.

Rakhmatova Mukhlisa

a student of faculty “Economy and Management”

(Born in Tashkent city)

3.

Kholova Sarvinoz

a student of faculty “Automation and mechanization of water resources”

(Born in Bukhara region)

2015-2016 academic year

1.

Kholova Sarvinoz

a student of faculty “Automation and mechanization of water resources”

(Born in Bukhara region)

2.

Amankulova Khilola

a student of faculty “Land use and land cadastre”

(Born in Jizzax region)

 

 

 

 

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS OF THE “TRADE UNION” OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN

Student identity

Name of faculty

2016-2017 academic year

1.

Kuldoshov Ikromjon

a student of faculty “Economy and Management”

2.

Tursunboev Ulugbek

a student of faculty “Economy and Management”

3.

Ergashev Jamshid

a student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

4.

Nurmakhamatov Nodirbek

a student of faculty  “Hydraulic engineering”

5.

Ulashov Shahzod

a student of faculty  “Hydraulic engineering”

6.

Khaydarov Javohir

a student of faculty  “Hydraulic engineering”

2015-2016 academic year

1.

Sayfieva Yulduz

a student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

2014-2015 academic year

2.

Aminova Sevara

a student of faculty “Land use and land cadastre”