Welcome to TIIAME   Click to listen highlighted text! Welcome to TIIAME
On 11 - 13 May 2016, IX Republican fair of innovative ideas, technologies and projects has been passed at "Uzexpomarkaz" exhibition center
At the fair were actively involved with their development, Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Melioration 14 development, the Research Institute of Irrigation and Water Problems of TIIM — 4 development as well as from Bukhara branch of TIIM — 4 developments.  Including:
— Methods to improve the design of rural water systems providing water supply and proliferation of drinking water;
— Energy and resource-saving machine for potato planting;
—  Construction of biogas from organic waste production;
— Modernized clover grater «к-0.5m»;
— Automatic proximity switches for gates of hydrotechnical structures (separatory switch);
— Water and electricity-saving technology by the amount of revolutions of the pump changes;
— Resource-saving combination unit with a working rotary softening body;
— Electronic Program on formation of cadastral numbers of land, buildings and structures;
— Reducing the Collector-salinity wastewater by biological methods;
— Restoring permitted places at the pumping stations and hydrotechnical constructions with high water pressure by using a the shotcrete admixture kalmatron®;
— Hardware-software complex for monitoring and control on the water outlet to the farm;
—  Electronic ultrasound device measuring the water;
— Technology of restoration of cogwheels and other developments were presented at the fair.
At the fair, 15 contracts worth just 793 million. UZS have been successfully subscribed.
In addition, our institute teaching staff, senior researchers-seekers, undergraduates and students participated actively.
Active participants of the fair have been awarded 6 diplomas and letters of commendation for 3 scientific developments in the field of agriculture and water resources by the Deputy Minister of Higher and Secondary Education of Uzbekistan — B.A.Usmonov and  Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Water Resources B.A.Sulaymonov  also  Head of the executive committee on development apparatus science and technology — O.R .Parpiev.