Dissertations for obtaining a PhD degree were discussed
On July 15, 2020, an extraordinary meeting of the Department of "Geodesy and Geoinformatics" and "Economics" was held (invited professors and researchers).
Mukhtorov Uzbekhon Burhanovich, an independent researcher at the Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers, defended his dissertation on "Improving the system of incentives for efficient use of land resources in agriculture" for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in "Agricultural Economics". recommended for protection.
Also, the scientific work of Atajanov Adiljan Usenovich, an independent researcher of the Department of "Mechanization of Irrigation and Drainage" for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in "Amelioration and Irrigated Agriculture" on "Technology and technical means of improving surface irrigation" recommended for protection.
TIIAME  press service.