"My mother tongue, you are certainly present, I will express Philomela's strain in the poem. "
It is fact that the work of any writer measures the richness, subtlety and delicacy of the language. It makes no difference whether he writes in prose or poetry genre, he demonstrates the potential of a particular language through creative skills and eloquence.
The works of the People's Poet Abdulla Aripov can be a prime example of the above. The event took place on October 7 in the Alley of Writers was entitled "My mother tongue, you are certainly present, I will express Philomela's strain in the poem. " The staff of Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers, students, masters and professors lay wreath at the statue of Abdulla Aripov every Wednesday.
This time the visitors were the team of the faculty of "Mechanization of hydromeliorative works" of our institute. It is no exaggeration to say that the students led by Ruzimurod Choriev, the Vice-Rector of the Institute and Begmat Norov, the Dean of the Faculty of MHW received a cultural recreation and spiritual food.
At the beginning of the event Sirojiddin Said, the chairman of the Writers' Union of Uzbekistan, senator, People's Poet of Uzbekistan shared with his memories of his teacher, Abdulla Aripov. The People's Poet expressed his views on the attitude to language in his poetry. Then the floor was given to Yodgor Sadiev, People's Artist of Uzbekistan. At the same time, Yodgor Sadiev says that he has a strong love of his poetry and told about his relationships with the poet during his lifetime. He recalled that he was impressed by his ability to compose a poem to the relevant situation, and that he wrote a similar poem about his teacher, People's Artist Nabi Rakhimov. Moreover, the actor impressed the audience reciting Abdulla Aripov's poem "Legend of the East".
Students of our faculty recited the poems written by our great poet Abdulla Aripov. The dean of the faculty Begmat Norov, recited the the poem "Why I love Uzbekistan".
After that, the talented poet Sharofiddin Boltabaev was invited to the event. He presented joy by reciting a number of his poems in honor of his teachers. Otabek Bozorov, the head of the Spiritual and Moral Education Department of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, who has been following the activities of our educational institution and his interest in the poet's work, also acknowledged his views and expressed his kind words and opinions about our educational institution, which is devoted to literature and poetry, nevertheless being in non-philological direction. Nurali Chori, the editor-in-chief of "Yoshlik" magazine distributed numbers of magazines.
At the end of the event, Ruzimurod Choriev, Vice-Rector for Youth Affairs of the Institute, expressed his sincere gratitude to the guests and organizers of the event, noting that we will continue to promote the poetry of the poet.