Protection  is a honorable duty
The events are organized in accordance with the common idea of ​​celebrating the 27th anniversary of the establishment of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Day of Defenders of the Motherland and widely celebrating it as a nationwide holiday, with the youth "The Motherland is sacred, its protection is a honorable duty!" In particular, the Republican Center for Spirituality and Enlightenment together with the Yunusabad district department visited the educational institutions of the department for military training and held a meeting with young people there.
At the round table, organized by Yunusabad Computer Technology College, students of the military department were trained as lieutenant colonels Juraev Lukmanjon Ismoiljonovich and Navruzov Rahmat Mahmudovich and Mahmudov Azizhoja Akram-ugli, Isabayev Nursulton Kasimbekovich, Musaev Tolibjon Aliakbar-ugli. The event started after the director of the college Khaitbaev Nusrat Sa'dullayevich introduced the participants to the youth. Reserve lieutenant colonel R. M. Navruzov provided the students with information on the ongoing reforms in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan and on the servicemen's service and courage and courage during their service.
R. Minlishev, head of the military department of the Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers