A wedding is a celebration, not a peculation
According to the letter of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan on January 13, 2020 of No. 87-06-25 from the 14th of September, 2019, the Legislative Chamber and the Senate of Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan approved measures on “Providing a compact and orderly arrangement for weddings, family celebrations and ceremonies” On January 20, 2020 in the SD4  I.Ahmedkhodjaeva and Associate Professor T.Apakhodjaeva organized a round table with the students of the Department of "Hydraulics and Hydroinformatics".
They conducted explanatory work on the negative consequences of popular culture among the youth (Love story, expensive car cortege, etc.), conducting family celebrations in a wasteful manner. Students exchanged ideas and had answers to their questions using examples from their life experiences.