Presentation of the new issue of "QVANT" magazine
On January 12 in the Conference Hall of the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan was held a meeting of great intellectuals, young inventors, media representatives and partners of popular science journals. The awarding of the winners of the journal nominations of the Ministry of Innovative Development and the exhibition of innovative inventions were an integral part of the presentation. The ministry allows startups and entrepreneurs to share their ideas, and experienced businesses to find new investment projects. It is noteworthy that among the authors, subscribers and like-minded people of the magazine are government agencies, business representatives, HEIs, as well as citizens who are interested in and understand the driving force of science and new technologies.
It is noteworthy that at this event, Professor of the Department of "Electricity and Renewable Energy Sources" O. Tursunov won the nomination "For raising the prestige of the country in the world scientific community." At the end of the event, Deputy Minister of Innovation Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan Azimjon Nazarov solemnly handed over souvenirs and diplomas to all winners and prize-winners.
It is no exaggeration to say that this is another significant achievement of our institute in the field of science.