Winners of the State Scholarship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan

 

Photo

The student’s name

Name of faculty

2017-2018 academic year

1.

Batirov Shavkat

  Gafurovich

Specialty of «Mechanization of hydromeliorative works»

(Graduate studies)

(Born in Bukhara region)

2.

Amankulova Khilola Vakhabjanovna

«Land use and land cadastre» faculty (undergraduate studies)

 

(Born in Jizzakh region)

1`

Kholkhojaev Bahromjon Botir  ugli

4th year student, faculty of «Hydromelioration»

Winner of the State Presidential Scholarship of

the Republic of Uzbekistan. In the specialty of

          «Agriculture and Water Resources»

 

 

Winner of the state scholarship named after Islam Karimov

 

Photo

The student’s name

Name of faculty

2017-2018 academic year

1.

Rakhmatova Muxlisa Abdughanievna

a student of «Economy and Management» faculty

(Born in Tashkent city))

Winners of the State Scholarship named after Beruniy

Photo

The student’s name

Name of faculty

2017-2018 academic year

1.

Husanbaeva Khusnora Sobirjonovna

A student of “Hydrotechnic constructions” Faculty

(Born in Chimkent district, Republic of Kazakhstan)

 

2.

Boykulov Jurabek Haitmurodovich

a student of “Land use and land cadastre” faculty

 

(Born in Surkhandarya Region)

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS OF THE “SCIENTIFIC COUNCIL” OF THE INSTITUTE FOR THE 2017-2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

According to Section 7 Part 2 of “REGULATION on the scholarship of the Scientific Council and procedure for its appointment” on March 3, 2017 and the decree 671/T of the rector of the institute on September 7, 2017, Scholarships of  the “Scientific Council” are given to students and masters at our institute who are gifted, talented, active, knowledgeable.

 

Photo

Student identity

Name of faculty

1.  

Shashurina Angelina

a master of 2nd level of “Hydromelioration” specialty,

(Born in Tashkent city)

2.  

Qilichova Zoxida

a master of 2nd level of  “Melioration and Irrigation Farming”

(Born in Tashkent region)

3.  

Xaliqulov Muzaffar

a master of 2nd level of “Hydromeliorative mechanization”

(Born in Jizzax region)

4.  

Sherboev Husniddin

a fourth year student of faculty “Economics and management”

 

(Born in Jizzax region)

5.  

Husanbaeva Noila

a fourth year student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Tashkent region)

6.  

Khojammurodova Nozima

a fourth year student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Kashkadarya region)

7.  

Janikulova Barchinoy

a fourth year student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Navoi region)

8.  

Burhanov Behzod

a fourth year student of faculty “Hydromelioration”

(Born in Tashkent region)

9.  

Rakhimova Gulasal

a third year student of faculty “Hydraulic engineering”

(Born in Khorezm region)

10.  

Khamidov Akhror

a third year student of faculty “Hydraulic engineering”

(Born in Tashkent city)

11.  

Ermatov Boburjon

a fourth year student of faculty “Electrification and automation of agriculture and water management”

(Born in Tashkent region)

12.  

Avilova Nilufar

a fourth year student of faculty “Land use and land cadastre

(Born in Kashkadarya region)

13.  

Sadullaev Sanjar

a fourth year student of faculty “Land use and land cadastre

(Born in Samarkand region)

14.  

Yusupova Iklima

a fourth year student of faculty “Land use and land cadastre

(Born in Tashkent region)

 

2`

Kholova Sarvinoz Oripovna

 3 rd year student, faculty of «Mechanization and automation of water resources»

Winner of the State Scholarship of  named after Beruni.

Winner of the»Kamolot Scholarship» contest   of  the Central Council of  «Kamolot» Youth Movement .

`

Tagiev Khabibjon Khasanovich

4th course student of the Bukhara branch of TIIM

Winner of the State scholarship of named after Beruni.

4`

Usmonov Khursanoy Makhmud kizi

 4th course student, faculty «Land use and land cadastre»

 Winner of the State scholarship of named after Navoi

in the specialty of «Pedagogy».

5

`

Sherboev Husniddin Ulugbek ugli

 2nd year student, faculty of » Water Resource Management»

Winner of the scholarship named «Kary-Niyazy»

6

`

Amankulova Hilola Vahobjon kizi

2nd year student of the Faculty of «Land use and land cadastre»

Winner of the»Kamolot Scholarship» contest   of  the

Central Council of  «Kamolot» Youth Movement .

`

The winners of the II round of the 2015 Olympics

`

7`

Toirov Doniyor Odilovich

4th year student, faculty of » Melioration of Water Resources «

Winner of the Republican contest

on the subject of «Hydrology and hydrometry»

8

`

Mamataliev Gavkhar Boymirzaevna

4th year student, faculty of «Hydromelioration»

 Winner of the Republican contest

  on the subject «Agricultural and hydrotechnical reclamation»

9`

Adham Uktam Botir ugli

4th year student, faculty of «Hydromelioration»

Winner of the Republican contest

on the subject of «Hydraulics»

10`

Allayorov Davronjon Shamsiddin ugli

4th year student, faculty of «Hydromelioration»

Winner of the 3rd place in the Republican contest

on the subject of «Strength of Materials»